Lisa Magnolia Snelgrove

Snelgrove, circa 2003

  • Missing Since 10/17/2003
  • Missing From Apache Junction, Arizona
  • Classification Endangered Missing
  • Sex Female
  • Race White
  • Date of Birth 11/24/1968 (56)
  • Age 34 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'9, 145 pounds
  • Medical Conditions Snelgrove was five months pregnant at the time of her disappearance.
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian female. Brown hair, brown eyes. Snelgrove is missing some teeth. She has a tattoo of the name "Eurie Marie" on her ankle. She may use the names Lisa Marie Snelgrove and/or Lisa Brown.

Details of Disappearance

Snelgrove was last seen at her residence in the vicinity of Live Oak in Apache Junction, Arizona in the early morning hours of October 17, 2003. She has never been heard from again. Few details are available in her case.

Investigating Agency

  • Pinal County Sheriff's Department 520-866-5164

Source Information

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated February 26, 2005.