Lisa Marie Douglas
Douglas, circa 2005
- Missing Since 09/01/2005
- Missing From Detroit, Michigan
- Classification Missing
- Sex Female
- Race White
- Age 27 years old
- Height and Weight 5'9, 150 - 170 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics White female. Blonde hair, hazel eyes. Douglas may use the alias names Darla Douglas and/or Lisa Willauck. Her nickname is Rainbow. She has a tattoo of a butterfly on the back of her neck.
Details of Disappearance
Douglas was last seen in Detroit, Michigan on September 1, 2005; she lived off Michigan Avenue. She has never been heard from again. Douglas has previously lived in the Toledo, Ohio area. Few details are available in her case.
Investigating Agency
- Detroit Police Department 313-596-2221
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated March 7, 2017; casefile added.