Lisa Marie Hohman
RESOLVED

Lisa, circa 2005
-
Missing Since
05/31/2005
-
Missing From
Maxton, North Carolina
-
Classification
Endangered Runaway
- Sex Female
- Race
Biracial, Native American, White
- Age 16 years old
- Distinguishing Characteristics Biracial (White/Native American) female.
Details of Disappearance
Lisa disappeared from Maxton, North Carolina on May 31, 2005. She was believed to be a runaway. In January 2008, her remains were found in a wooded area not far from her home. The cause of Lisa's death has not been determined, but her death is being treated as a homicide.
Investigating Agency
- -
Source Information
. .
Lisa, circa 2005
- Missing Since 05/31/2005
- Missing From Maxton, North Carolina
- Classification Endangered Runaway
- Sex Female
- Race Biracial, Native American, White
- Age 16 years old
Details of Disappearance
Investigating Agency
- -
Source Information
. .