Lisa Marie Smith
Smith, circa 2021
- Missing Since 08/19/2021
- Missing From Murrieta, California
- Classification Missing
- Sex Female
- Race White
- Date of Birth 09/24/1976 (48)
- Age 44 years old
- Height and Weight 5'7, 120 pounds
- Clothing/Jewelry Description Skinny jeans, and Nike or Converse shoes. Carrying a black cloth purse.
- Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian female. Brown hair, brown eyes. Smith has a birthmark on the sole of her foot.
Details of Disappearance
Smith was last seen walking eastbound on Kalmia Street in Murrieta, California, towards the 15 Freeway. She has never been heard from again. Few details are available in her case.
Investigating Agency
- Murrieta Police Department 951-696-3615
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated April 30, 2024; casefile added.