Lisa Michelle Davis
Lisa, circa 1991
- Missing Since 01/01/1991
- Missing From Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania
- Classification Missing
- Sex Female
- Race Black, White
- Age 26 years old
- Height and Weight 5'8, 145 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics Biracial (Black/White) female. Black hair, brown eyes. Lisa may use the last names Harris and/or Davis Harris. Her ears are pierced.
Details of Disappearance
Lisa was last seen in Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania sometime in 1991. She disappeared when her daughter, Jayqua Harris, was three years old. Jayqua's father left Pittsburgh around the same time as Lisa's disappearance, but later resurfaced. He didn't report her missing and neither did his mother, who raised Jayqua after Lisa went missing. Jayqua reported her mother missing as an adult, in the early 2020s.
Jayqua stated her grandmother, who is now deceased, never talked about Lisa, and told Jayqua, "You don’t need to know where your mom is at." There is no record of Lisa's death, but neither is there any indication that she is still alive. Her case remains unsolved.
Investigating Agency
- Pittsburgh Police Department 412 323-7800
Source Information
Updated 2 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated June 1, 2026; details of disappearance updated.