Lisa Monique Lambert
Lisa, circa 1979; Age-progression to age 54 (circa 2018)
- Missing Since 10/17/1979
- Missing From Baltimore, Maryland
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Female
- Race Biracial, Black, White
- Date of Birth 12/02/1964 (58)
- Age 14 years old
- Height and Weight 5'9, 145 pounds
- Clothing/Jewelry Description A blue quilted vest, a maroon shirt, blue jeans, black tights and brown shoes.
- Associated Vehicle(s) Lincoln car
- Distinguishing Characteristics Biracial (African-American/Caucasian) female. Brown hair, brown eyes.
Details of Disappearance
Lisa was last seen by her parents on October 17, 1979, as she departed their residence in the 1900 block of East 19th Street in Baltimore, Maryland. She told them she was going to a dance class at a local church. Lisa never returned home. She was sighted by her brother several days later, entering a Lincoln automobile. She has never been heard from again.
Lisa's mother was out of town attending a funeral at the time of her daughter's disappearance. She stated she didn't believe her daughter was dead. Few details are available in Lisa's case; the circumstances surrounding her disappearance are unclear.
Investigating Agency
- Baltimore Police Department
- 443-984-7114
- 410-396-2284
Updated 6 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated August 28, 2019; age-progression updated.