Lisa Moore

Moore, circa 2021

  • Missing Since 07/24/2021
  • Missing From Ferguson, Missouri
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Female
  • Race Black
  • Date of Birth 11/27/2000 (24)
  • Age 20 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'6, 144 pounds
  • Distinguishing Characteristics African-American female. Black hair, brown eyes.

Details of Disappearance

Moore was last seen in Ferguson, Missouri on July 24, 2021. She has never been heard from again. Few details are available in her case.

Investigating Agency

  • Ferguson Police Department 314-522-3100

Source Information

Updated 2 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated March 7, 2023; height and weight added.