Lisa Nicole Cronin
Cronin, circa 2019; Two of Cronin's tattoos
- Missing Since 12/19/2019
- Missing From Sunny Valley, Oregon
- Classification Missing
- Sex Female
- Race White
- Date of Birth 12/15/1976 (48)
- Age 43 years old
- Height and Weight 6'0, 140 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian female. Blonde hair, blue eyes. Cronin has a rod surgically inserted in her spine, and her ears are pierced. She has a tattoo of a butterfly on her back, a tattoo of a butterfly and red bubbles on her right forearm, and a tattoo of writing on her breast; photos of some of her tattoos are posted with this case summary.
Details of Disappearance
Cronin was last seen in Sunny Valley, Oregon on December 19, 2019. She was supposed to get a ride to visit family in Grants Pass, Oregon, but she never arrived there. She has never been heard from again. Cronin didn't have a cellular phone at the time of her disappearance, and she used a bicycle for transportation. Few details are available in her case.
Investigating Agency
- Josephine County Sheriff's Office 541-474-5123
- Oregon State Police 541-776-6236
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated December 23, 2020; casefile added.