Lisa Pearl Briseno

Briseno, circa 1997

  • Missing Since 08/27/1997
  • Missing From Portland, Oregon
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Female
  • Race Native American
  • Age 28 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'0, 110 - 130 pounds
  • Clothing/Jewelry Description A cream-colored blouse and blue flowered pants.
  • Associated Vehicle(s) White 1983 BMW with the Oregon license plate number U2L-625 (accounted for)
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Native American female. Black hair, brown eyes. Briseno is a member of the Confederated Tribes of the Warm Springs Reservation of Oregon.

Details of Disappearance

Briseno was last seen in Portland, Oregon on August 27, 1997. She left with her boyfriend in a White 1983 BMW with the Oregon license plate number U2L-625; the vehicle was later recovered. She has never been heard from again. Few details are available in her case.

Investigating Agency

  • Portland Police Bureau 503-823-0446

Source Information

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated March 23, 2017; casefile added.