Lisa Rene Sprague
Lisa, circa 1978
- Missing Since 09/01/1978
- Missing From Ventura, California
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Female
- Race White
- Age 17 years old
- Height and Weight 5'10, unknown weight
- Distinguishing Characteristics White female. Blonde hair. Sprague may use the name Lisa Williams Sprague.
Details of Disappearance
Lisa was last seen in Ventura, California sometime during the autumn of 1978. She has never been heard from again. Few details are available in her case.
Investigating Agency
- Ventura Police Department 805-339-4400
Source Information
Updated 2 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated December 19, 2020; distinguishing characteristics updated.