Lisa Wright
RESOLVED

Wright, circa 2021
-
Missing Since
09/14/2021
-
Missing From
Gary, Indiana
-
Classification
Missing
- Sex Female
- Race
White
- Age 31 years old
- Distinguishing Characteristics White female.
Details of Disappearance
Wright disappered from Gary, Indiana on September 14, 2021. In March 2025, her remains were found at a residence in the 2600 block of Jefferson Street. They were identified in May. Wright's death is under investigation.
Investigating Agency
- Gary Police Department
219-881-7300
Updated 2 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated June 7, 2025; case resolved.
Wright, circa 2021
- Missing Since 09/14/2021
- Missing From Gary, Indiana
- Classification Missing
- Sex Female
- Race White
- Age 31 years old
Details of Disappearance
Investigating Agency
- Gary Police Department 219-881-7300