Lisamarie Canchola
Lisamarie, circa 2015; Age-progression to age 19 (circa 2017)
- Missing Since 03/30/2015
- Missing From Bakersfield, California
- Classification Endangered Runaway
- Sex Female
- Race Hispanic
- Date of Birth 03/13/1998 (23)
- Age 17 years old
- Height and Weight 5'1, 100 - 120 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics Hispanic female. Black hair, brown eyes. Lisamarie may dye the ends of her hair. Her navel is pierced.
Details of Disappearance
Lisamarie disappeared from Bakersfield, California on March 30, 2015. She was last seen leaving her home in the 2100 block of Potomac at 4:00 a.m. Authorities believe she left of her own accord.Lisamarie may be in the California cities of McFarland, Porterville, Salinas, Santa Maria, or Seaside; she may be in Mexico; or she may still be in the local area. She may be in the company of an adult male. Few details are available in her case.
Investigating Agency
- Kern County Sheriff's Department 661-861-3110
Updated 2 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated June 16, 2017; age-progression added.