Lizbeth Pelaez-Mejia
Pelaez-Mejia; Pelaez-Mejia's car; Victor Hugo Labastida Gonzalez
- Missing Since 07/30/2014
- Missing From Vineland, New Jersey
- Classification Missing
- Sex Female
- Race Hispanic
- Age 33 years old
- Height and Weight 5'2, 120 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics Hispanic female. Black hair, brown eyes. Pelaez-Mejia may use the alias name Arely Pelaez Martinez. Her ears are pierced.
Details of Disappearance
Pelaez-Mejia was last seen leaving work in Vineland, New Jersey at 9:30 a.m. on July 30, 2014. She has never been heard from again. She may be in the company of Victor Hugo Labastida Gonzalez. A photo of Labastida Gonzalez is posted with this case summary. They may be traveling in a green 1992 Saturn with the Pennsylvania license plate number GZC1076 and fading paint on the trunk.Few details are available in Pelaez-Mejia's case.
Investigating Agency
- Vineland Police Department 856-691-4111
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated May 17, 2018; casefile added.