Lloyd Farrar

Farrar, circa 1978

  • Missing Since 05/24/1978
  • Missing From North Hollywood, California
  • Classification Endangered Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race White
  • Date of Birth 04/08/1918 (107)
  • Age 60 years old
  • Height and Weight 6'0, 205 pounds
  • Clothing/Jewelry Description Possibly a rare watch.
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian male. Gray hair, brown eyes. Farrar wears eyeglasses. One of his legs is shorter than the other one.

Details of Disappearance

Farrar was last seen at a restaurant in North Hollywood, California on May 24, 1978. He disappeared under suspicious circumstances and has never been heard from again. Foul play is suspected in Farrar's case; further details are not available.

Investigating Agency

  • Los Angeles Police Department 213-485-3261

Updated 2 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated November 17, 2021, distinguishing characteristics updated.