Lloyd P. Williams

Williams, circa 2013

  • Missing Since 03/14/2013
  • Missing From Orlando, Florida
  • Classification Endangered Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race Black
  • Date of Birth 05/23/1923 (102)
  • Age 90 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'4, 160 pounds
  • Clothing/Jewelry Description Pajamas.
  • Medical Conditions Williams may be suffering from memory loss.
  • Distinguishing Characteristics African-American male. Gray hair, brown eyes.

Details of Disappearance

Williams was last seen standing outside his residence in the 5400 block of Blue Tick Drive on March 14, 2013. His neighbors reported him missing, as they had not seen or heard from him in days, and his back door was left open.

Police found evidence of a possible burglary at his home; items were stolen, including a television set, a DVD player and a compressor. Neighbors saw two men loading things from the house onto a truck and driving away. Williams has never been heard from again.

His son lived in Jamaica in 2013. According to his neighbors, Williams was known to walk everywhere he went, and frequented the area of Clarcona Ocoee Road and Pine Hills Road. It's uncharacteristic of him to leave without warning. His case remains unsolved.

Investigating Agency

  • Orange County Sheriff's Office 407-254-7000

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated September 6, 2019; casefile added.