Lloyd Seaver Lanza
Lanza, circa 2018; Tattoos on Lanza's chest
- Missing Since 04/23/2018
- Missing From Old Oraibi, Arizona
- Classification Missing
- Sex Male
- Race Native American
- Age 23 years old
- Height and Weight 5'5, 125 pounds
- Clothing/Jewelry Description A blue Hopi Bruins shirt, black pants and black Converse sneakers.
- Distinguishing Characteristics Native American male. Brown hair, brown eyes. Lanza has the following tattoos: a black bear claw on his right shoulder, another black bear claw on his left upper arm, and on his chest, a bear claw with the name "Lanza" in script, a lowercase letter H in Old English script, and the words "3rd Mesa Hopi" in script. Photos of some of his tattoos are posted with this case summary.
Details of Disappearance
Lanza was last seen leaving a friend's home in Old Oraibi, Arizona on April 23, 2018. He has never been heard from again. He may have been sighted in the Bushmaster Park area behind the Jack in the Box restaurant in the 3600 block of east Route 66 in Flagstaff, Arizona in the summer of 2018, but this has not been confirmed. Few details are available in his case.Investigating Agency
- Bureau of Indian Affairs, Hopi Agency 928-738-2235
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated April 25, 2019; casefile added.