Logan Montano Castro
Castro, circa 2021
- Missing Since 04/22/2021
- Missing From Seattle, Washington
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Male
- Race Native American
- Age 35 years old
- Height and Weight 5'11, 190 pounds
- Medical Conditions Castro suffers from diabetes.
- Distinguishing Characteristics Native American male. Brown hair, brown eyes. Castro has a tattoo of the word "Tallas" on his left forearm, a tattoo of his last name "Castro" on his right forearm, and additional large tattoos on his shoulders and chest.
Details of Disappearance
Castro was last seen at the Chief Seattle Club in Seattle, Washington on April 22, 2021. He has never been heard from again. It's uncharacteristic of him to be out of touch with his mother, who suffers from cancer. Few details are available in his case.
Investigating Agency
- Seattle Police Department 206-684-5426
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated April 25, 2022; casefile added.