Loie Barbour

RESOLVED

Barbour, circa 2003

  • Missing Since 05/03/2003
  • Missing From Charlotte, North Carolina
  • Classification Endangered Missing
  • Sex Female
  • Race Black
  • Age 53 years old
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Black female.

Details of Disappearance

Barbour disappeared from Charlotte, North Carolina on May 3, 2003. She was found deceased sometime in 2004. Further details are unavailable.

Investigating Agency

  • -

. .