Loiene Garbett

Garbett, circa 1994

  • Missing Since 01/01/1992
  • Missing From Chula Vista, California
  • Classification Endangered Missing
  • Sex Female
  • Race White
  • Date of Birth 11/30/1963 (59)
  • Age 28 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'5, 150 pounds
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian female. Brown hair, brown eyes. Garbett may spell her first name "Lorene" and she may use the middle initial A. She has a masculine appearance.

Details of Disappearance

Garbett was last seen in Chula Vista, California on January 1, 1992. She has never been heard from again. Garbett is missing under suspicious circumstances. Few details are available in her case.

Investigating Agency

  • Chula Vista Police Department 619-691-5151

Updated 2 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated October 23, 2022; date of disappearance corrected, distinguishing characteristics and details of disappearance updated.