Lois Lorraine Rodriguez
Rodriguez, circa 2012
- Missing Since 05/31/2012
- Missing From Camden, Delaware
- Classification Missing
- Sex Female
- Race White
- Age 52 years old
- Height and Weight 5'6, 130 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics White male. Blonde hair, blue eyes. Rodriguez has a scar on her cheek. She has a tattoo of a rose on her left forearm and a tattoo of a tiger cub on her right shoulder.
Details of Disappearance
Rodriguez was last seen in Camden, Delaware on May 31, 2012. She was living with a boyfriend on Fox Hole Road when she left home, apparently voluntarily, and has never been heard from again. Her mother reported her missing in August that year.
At the time of her disappearance, Rodriguez worked for an parking company that traveled the NASCAR circuit and worked at NASCAR events around the country. She frequented online chat rooms and had been known to leave for extended time periods to meet with people she knew from online. She has acquaintances in the Aberdeen, Maryland area and in Pennsylvania. Her case remains unsolved.
Investigating Agency
- Delaware State Police 302-739-5901
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated February 24, 2020; casefile added.