Lolita S. Magoon

Magoon, circa 2016

  • Missing Since 04/04/2016
  • Missing From Hinsdale, New Hampshire
  • Classification Endangered Missing
  • Sex Female
  • Race Asian
  • Age 80 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'2, 180 pounds
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Asian female. Black hair, brown eyes.

Details of Disappearance

Magoon was last seen in Hinsdale, New Hampshire on April 4, 2016. She has never been heard from again. Few details are available in her case.

Investigating Agency

  • New Hampshire State Police 603-628-8477

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated June 3, 2023; casefile added.