Long Zhao

Zhao, circa 2001

  • Missing Since 05/31/2001
  • Missing From Alhambra, California
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race Asian
  • Date of Birth 06/02/1964 (61)
  • Age 36 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'9, 140 pounds
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Asian male. Black hair, brown eyes. Zhao has a tattoo of a phoenix on his right arm. He is of Chinese descent.

Details of Disappearance

Zhao was last seen in Alhambra, California on May 31, 2001. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.

Investigating Agency

  • Alhambra Police Department 626-570-5107

. .