Lonnett Myer Jackson

Jackson, circa 2006

  • Missing Since 04/11/2006
  • Missing From Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania
  • Classification Endangered Missing
  • Sex Female
  • Race Black
  • Date of Birth 06/07/1959 (66)
  • Age 46 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'4, 192 pounds
  • Clothing/Jewelry Description A black sleeveless hooded jacket, a white undershirt, dark blue warm-up pants and white sneakers.
  • Medical Conditions Jackson suffers from severe depression and has threatened suicide in the past. She may have overdosed on pain medication on the day of her disappearance. She is supposed to take daily anti-depressant medicine and does not have the medicine with her.
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Black female. Graying black hair, brown eyes. Jackson's nicknames are Nett and Tootsie. She has a surgical scar near her hairline on the right side of her head, and a Cesarean section scar on her abdomen. Her ears are pierced.

Details of Disappearance

Jackson was last seen at approximately 11:00 a.m. on April 11, 2006 at her residence in the vicinity of the 5100 block of Chaplain Way in Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania. She has never been heard from again.

Investigators believe Jackson is at grave risk and may have taken an overdose of pain medication before she left her home. She took only her identification and Social Security card with her when she went missing. Her case remains unsolved.

Investigating Agency

  • Pittsburgh Police Department 412-323-7142

Source Information

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated October 11, 2006; casefile added.