Lonnie Cory Perry

Perry, circa 2002; Perry's tattoo

  • Missing Since 08/28/2002
  • Missing From Parkville, Maryland
  • Classification Endangered Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race Black
  • Date of Birth 09/15/1978 (46)
  • Age 23 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'11, 150 pounds
  • Associated Vehicle(s) Gold 1989 Cadillac (accounted for)
  • Distinguishing Characteristics African-American male. Black hair, brown eyes. Perry had a thin build at the time of his disappearance. His nicknames are C and C-Lo. He has the word "SOULJAH" tattooed on his arm; a photograph of the tattoo is posted with this case summary.

Details of Disappearance

Perry was last seen at approximately 11:30 p.m. on August 28, 2002, when left his residence in the 21200 block of Altura Court in Parkville, Maryland to meet with an unknown individual.

He never returned home and has never been heard from again. In December 2002, the vehicle he left in, a gold 1989 Cadillac, was found abandoned in Franklin, Maryland.

Perry was allegedly involved with drugs at the time of his disappearance, specifically selling marijuana. He was trying to get into the rap music industry and produce his own recordings. His case remains unsolved.

Investigating Agency

  • Baltimore County Police Department
  • 410-887-3943
  • 410-307-2020

Updated 2 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated January 7, 2015; date of birth and weight added, details of disappearance updated.