Lonnie George Lemon
Lemon, circa 1993
- Missing Since 05/30/1993
- Missing From Pocatello, Idaho
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Male
- Race White
- Date of Birth 07/17/1945 (80)
- Age 47 years old
- Height and Weight 6'0, 185 pounds
- Medical Conditions Lemon suffers from mental illness and may be paranoid.
- Distinguishing Characteristics White male. Brown hair, blue eyes. Lemon may wear prescription eyeglasses. He has a scar on his abdomen.
Details of Disappearance
Lemon was last seen in the mountain area near Pocatello, Idaho on May 30, 1993. He has never been heard from again and his whereabouts remain unknown. He was declared legally dead in 2001.
Investigating Agency
- Bannock County Sheriff's Office 208-236-7111
Source Information
Updated 2 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated May 9, 2025; distinguishing characteristics updated.