Lonnie Jay DeLack

DeLack, circa 2013

  • Missing Since 11/09/2013
  • Missing From Littlefork, Minnesota
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race White
  • Date of Birth 02/10/1971 (52)
  • Age 42 years old
  • Height and Weight 6'0, 170 pounds
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian male. Brown hair.

Details of Disappearance

DeLack was last seen in Littlefork, Minnesota on November 9, 2013. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.

Investigating Agency

  • Koochiching County Sheriff's Office 218-283-4419

Source Information

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated November 14, 2018; casefile added.