Lonnie Johnson
Johnson, circa 2016
- Missing Since 07/15/2016
- Missing From Dallas, Texas
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Male
- Race Black
- Date of Birth 11/05/1945 (79)
- Age 70 years old
- Height and Weight 6'0, 160 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics African-American male. White hair, brown eyes. Johnson may use the last name Jones. He had a white beard at the time of his disappearance.
Details of Disappearance
Johnson was last seen in Dallas, Texas on July 15, 2016. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.
Investigating Agency
- Dallas Police Department 214-671-4268
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated January 27, 2019; casefile added.