Lonnie McCargo

McCargo, circa 2023

  • Missing Since 11/19/2023
  • Missing From Cleveland, Ohio
  • Classification Endangered Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race Black
  • Age 68 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'6, 100 pounds
  • Clothing/Jewelry Description A brown hooded sweatshirt, light blue jeans and a black skullcap.
  • Medical Conditions McCargo was in the early stages of dementia at the time of his disappearance. He also has problems with his knees that prevent him from walking far.
  • Distinguishing Characteristics African-American male. Gray hair, brown eyes.

Details of Disappearance

McCargo was last seen in the 1100 block of East 74th Street in Cleveland, Ohio at 11:00 a.m. on November 19, 2023. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.

Investigating Agency

  • Cleveland Police Department 216-623-2579

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated March 11, 2025; casefile added.