Lonnie Michael Rodriguez

Rodriguez, circa 1998

  • Missing Since 04/14/1998
  • Missing From Tampa, Florida
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race White
  • Date of Birth 06/21/1966 (59)
  • Age 31 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'7 - 5'8, 125 pounds
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian male. Brown hair, brown eyes. Rodriguez has a scar on the palm of his right hand and a tattoo of a cross between his left thumb and index finger. He may have a mustache, beard or a goatee.

Details of Disappearance

Rodriguez was released from a jail in Tampa, Florida after serving a sentence for a minor offense on April 14, 1998. He called his mother from the vicinity of the 1200 block of Orient Road after leaving the jail and has never been heard from again.

Rodriguez was a resident of Iberville Parish, Louisiana in 1998; authorities from that locale are handling his investigation. His case remains unsolved.

Investigating Agency

  • Iberville Parish Sheriff's Department 225-687-5100

. .