Lonnie Taylor

Taylor, circa 2021

  • Missing Since 07/01/2021
  • Missing From St. Louis, Missouri
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race Black
  • Age 64 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'9, 175 pounds
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Black male. Gray hair, brown eyes. Taylor is bald. He has scars on his right hand, right elbow and near his left eye, and a tattoo on his right shoulder. He has an artificial right eye and he limps due to a prior gunshot wound to his right leg.

Details of Disappearance

Taylor was last seen at a family gathering in St. Louis, Missouri on July 1, 2021. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.

Investigating Agency

  • St Louis. Metropolitan Police Department 314-231-1212

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated January 20, 2026; casefile added.