Lonny Airon McQuiston-Davis
McQuiston-Davis, circa 1995
- Missing Since 11/01/1995
- Missing From Stockton, California
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Male
- Race White
- Date of Birth 04/02/1954 (72)
- Age 41 years old
- Height and Weight 6'1 - 6'2, 175 - 209 pounds
- Clothing/Jewelry Description A t-shirt, jeans and earrings.
- Medical Conditions McQuiston-Davis has an unspecified medical condition and requires medication.
- Distinguishing Characteristics White male. Sandy brown hair, brown/hazel eyes. McQuiston-Davis has a large mole on his right leg and a bullet wound scar somewhere on his body. His ears are pierced. He has a tattoo of a winged dragon on his chest, and tattoo of the mythical horse Pegasus which was changed into a tiger on the upper part of his chest. McQuiston-Davis wears a full set of dentures. Some agencies spell his first name "Lonnie" and give his last name as McQuiston.
Details of Disappearance
McQuiston-Davis last contacted his family from Redding, California on November 1, 1995. He said he was going to hitchhike from Corning, California to Stockton, California. He has never been heard from again.
It isn't known where he was living at the time of his disappearance; his mailing address was a post office box in Corning. His family lived in Washington State.
Few details are available in McQuiston-Davis's case, but he's considered missing under suspicious circumstances. Some agencies give the date of his disappearance as November 1, 1996.
Investigating Agency
- Stockton Police Department 209-937-8377
Source Information
Updated 2 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated July 2, 2015; picture added, distinguishing characteristics and details of disappearance updated.