Loral Pratt Ryan
Ryan, circa 2018
- Missing Since 09/01/2018
- Missing From Albion, California
- Classification Missing
- Sex Male
- Race White
- Date of Birth 12/09/1966 (58)
- Age 51 years old
- Height and Weight 5'5 - 5'2, 140 - 150 pounds
- Clothing/Jewelry Description A worn leather jacket, black jeans, black Converse All Star sneakers, a baseball cap, possibly black sunglasses, and a small, square black backpack.
- Distinguishing Characteristics White male. Gray hair, brown eyes. Ryan had a full beard at the time of his disappearance, and he may be bald. He has a faded black tattoo of a Harley Davidson eagle covering his entire back, and a tattoo of a cross on his right arm. His nickname is Eddie.
Details of Disappearance
Ryan was last seen when he was dropped off at the Albion Store in Albion, California on September 1, 2018. He was en route to Fort Bragg, California. He has never been heard from again. Ryan may be in Lake County, California, or in San Francisco or Oakland, California. He may use public transit. Few details are available in his case.
Investigating Agency
- Mendocino County Sheriff's Office 707-463-4095
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated May 28, 2020; casefile added.