Loredan Ioan Birsan

Birsan, circa 2011

  • Missing Since 07/26/2011
  • Missing From Okaloosa County, Florida
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race White
  • Date of Birth 08/16/1978 (44)
  • Age 32 years old
  • Height and Weight 6'0, weight unknown
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian male. Brown hair, brown eyes.

Details of Disappearance

Birsan was last seen in Okaloosa County, Florida on July 26, 2011. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.

Investigating Agency

  • Okalaoosa County Sheriff's Office 850-651-7400

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated December 15, 2013; casefile added.