Loren Wayne Harvey Jr.
Harvey, circa 2010
- Missing Since 10/15/2010
- Missing From Paradise, California
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Male
- Race White
- Date of Birth 04/10/1969 (56)
- Age 41 years old
- Height and Weight 6'0, 200 pounds
- Clothing/Jewelry Description A dark-colored shirt, blue jeans, brown sandals and a gold neck chain.
- Associated Vehicle(s) White 2001 Dodge quad cab truck (accounted for)
- Distinguishing Characteristics White male. Graying brown hair, green eyes. Harvey's nickname is Harv. He has a mustache, a scar on the left side of his head, a scar on his right leg, and the following tattoos: a rat on his right ankle, a zipper and eyeball on his right leg, an AA band on his right arm, and a truck and pine trees on the back of his right shoulder. He has a titanium implant and stainless steel screws in his right leg.
Details of Disappearance
Harvey was last seen at the end of Lofty Lane in Paradise, California at 4:30 p.m. on October 15, 2010. He left home in his White 2001 Dodge quad cab truck and has never been heard from again.
A few days later, his truck was found abandoned in a remote area near Whiskey Flats. The truck's windows were rolled down and Harvey's wallet and keys were in the cab; there was also a gun. An extensive search of the area turned up no sign of him.
Harvey left behind a wife and two children. Few details are available in his case.
Investigating Agency
- Paradise Police Department 530-872-6241
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated April 30, 2011; casefile added.