Lorena Cerna Carreon
RESOLVED

Carreon, circa 2005
-
Missing Since
02/19/2005
-
Missing From
Birmingham, Alabama
-
Classification
Endangered Missing
- Sex Female
- Race
Hispanic
- Age 27 years old
- Distinguishing Characteristics Hispanic female.
Details of Disappearance
CarreonĀ disappeared from Birmingham, Alabama on February 19, 2005. Her remains were found under the Interstate 10 bridge near the San Marcos River in Guadalupe, Texas in May 2005, but they were not identified until October. Carreon had been strangled and her body had been wrapped in a sheet before it was dumped.
Shortly after the identification of Carreon's body, police arrested a suspect in her murder. Aldo Parra Martinez confessed to strangling Carreon after he was taken into custody. He is awaiting trial.
Investigating Agency
- -
Source Information
. .
Carreon, circa 2005
- Missing Since 02/19/2005
- Missing From Birmingham, Alabama
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Female
- Race Hispanic
- Age 27 years old
Details of Disappearance
Investigating Agency
- -
Source Information
. .