Lorene Ware
Ware, circa 2015
- Missing Since 05/15/2015
- Missing From Tuskegee, Alabama
- Classification Missing
- Sex Female
- Race Black
- Age 60 years old
- Height and Weight 5'2, 130 pounds
- Clothing/Jewelry Description A white tank top, a pink pullover shirt and white capri pants.
- Distinguishing Characteristics Black female. Black hair, brown eyes. Ware has a scar on the left side of her nose. Her nickname is Pokie.
Details of Disappearance
Ware was last seen walking to a convenience store in Tuskegee, Alabama on May 15, 2015. She may have been sighted in and around Tuskegee after her disappearance, and possibly in the Montgomery, Alabama area later that month, but none of those sightings have been confirmed. Ware has never been heard from again. Few details are available in her case.
Investigating Agency
- Tuskegee Police Department 334-727-0200
Source Information
Updated 2 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated May 14, 2018; details of disappearance updated.