Lorenzo James Uribe
Uribe, circa 2020
- Missing Since 06/21/2020
- Missing From Riverside County, California
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Male
- Race Hispanic
- Date of Birth 12/21/2000 (24)
- Age 19 years old
- Height and Weight 5'8 - 5'9, 220 - 230 pounds
- Clothing/Jewelry Description A gray hooded sweatshirt, a gray shirt, black Dickies pants and black Nike shoes.
- Associated Vehicle(s) Gray Kia Optima (accounted for)
- Distinguishing Characteristics Hispanic male. Brown hair, brown eyes. Uribe wears eyeglasses. He had a full beard at the time of his disappearance. He is of Mexican descent.
Details of Disappearance
Uribe was last seen in Baker, California at 1:00 a.m. on June 21, 2020. He has never been heard from again. His gray Kia Optima was found abandoned in Nipon, California, 195 miles from home, after his disappearance. It's uncharacteristic of Uribe to leave without warning or to be out of touch with his family. Few details are available in his case.
Investigating Agency
- Riverside County Sheriff's Department 951-955-2450
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated August 24, 2023; casefile added.