Lorenzo Valentine Yacarini Jr.

RESOLVED

Lorenzo Jr., circa 1998

  • Missing Since 09/12/1998
  • Missing From Concord, California
  • Classification Endangered Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race White
  • Age 1 years old
  • Distinguishing Characteristics White male.

Details of Disappearance

Lorenzo Jr. disappeared with his mother, Orzella Yacarini, from Concord, California on September 12, 1998. They went missing shortly after Lorenzo's father and Orzella's husband, Lorenzo Marcos Yacarini, escaped from the jail where he was awaiting trial on multiple charges of burglary. The family was believed to be traveling together and there was concern for Lorenzo Jr. and Orzella's safety.

Lorenzo Jr. was reported found safe in January 2008. The circumstances of his recovery are unclear and it is unknown whether his parents were also located.

Investigating Agency

  • -

. .