Loretta Bowersock
RESOLVED

Bowersock, circa 2004
-
Missing Since
12/14/2004
-
Missing From
Tempe, Arizona
-
Classification
Endangered Missing
- Sex Female
- Race
White
- Age 69 years old
- Distinguishing Characteristics White female.
Details of Disappearance
Bowersock disappeared from Tempe, Arizona on December 14, 2004. In January 2006, her skeletal remains were found wrapped in landscaping plastic and half-buried in the desert.
Authorities believe Bowersock was murdered by her boyfriend, who subsequently died by suicide, but her death remains under investigation.
Investigating Agency
- -
Source Information
. .
Bowersock, circa 2004
- Missing Since 12/14/2004
- Missing From Tempe, Arizona
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Female
- Race White
- Age 69 years old
Details of Disappearance
Investigating Agency
- -
Source Information
. .