Loretta Dianne Medina
RESOLVED

Medina, circa 1994
- Missing Since 05/09/1994
-
Missing From
Los Angeles, California
- Classification Missing
- Sex Female
- Race
Hispanic
- Age 44 years old
- Distinguishing Characteristics Hispanic female.
Details of Disappearance
Medina disappeared from Los Angeles, California on in May 9, 1994. In July, of that year her skeletal remains were found scattered in the brush in a steep canyon in the Angeles National Forest. Her body was identified in October 2013.
Investigating Agency
- -
Source Information
. .
Medina, circa 1994
- Missing Since 05/09/1994
- Missing From Los Angeles, California
- Classification Missing
- Sex Female
- Race Hispanic
- Age 44 years old
Details of Disappearance
Medina disappeared from Los Angeles, California on in May 9, 1994. In July, of that year her skeletal remains were found scattered in the brush in a steep canyon in the Angeles National Forest. Her body was identified in October 2013.Investigating Agency
- -
Source Information
. .