Loretta Kay Burhns

Burhns, circa 2022

  • Missing Since 01/17/2022
  • Missing From Columbus, Ohio
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Female
  • Race White
  • Date of Birth 01/11/1964 (61)
  • Age 58 years old
  • Height and Weight 4'11, 105 pounds
  • Distinguishing Characteristics White female. Graying brown hair, blue eyes. Burhns may use the last name Nixon.

Details of Disappearance

Burhns was last seen in the vicinity of Tall Meadows Drive on the west side of Columbus, Ohio on January 17, 2022. She has never been heard from again. Few details are available in her case.

Investigating Agency

  • Columbus Police Department 614-645-4545

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated January 19, 2023; casefile added.