Lori Analise Paige
Lori, circa 2023
- Missing Since 06/02/2023
- Missing From Tallahassee, Florida
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Female
- Race Black
- Date of Birth 04/14/2011 (13)
- Age 12 years old
- Height and Weight 4'10, 120 pounds
- Clothing/Jewelry Description Carrying a multi-colored rainbow backpack.
- Distinguishing Characteristics African-American female. Black hair, brown eyes.
Details of Disappearance
Lori was last seen in 1200 block of Continental Court in Tallahassee, Florida on June 2, 2023. She had a history of running away from home, but would always return after a short time period. After her June 2023 disappearance, she was never seen again.
Lori has relatives in Thomasville, Georgia; in Nashville, Tennessee; and in Tampa, Florida. She was a student at Griffin Middle School at the time of her disappearance. Few details are available in her case.
Investigating Agency
- Tallahassee Police Department 850-891-4200
Updated 2 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated October 11, 2024; picture added.