Lori Ann Amendolara
Amendolara, circa 2018; Tattoos on Amendolara's upper arms
- Missing Since 09/01/2018
- Missing From Memphis, Tennessee
- Classification Missing
- Sex Female
- Race White
- Date of Birth 02/16/1963 (60)
- Age 55 years old
- Height and Weight 5'4 - 5'8, 200 - 250 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian female. Brown hair, blue eyes. Amendolara wears eyeglasses. She has large, colorful tattoos on both arms at the shoulder: an axe on the left, and an unspecified design on the right. Photos of her tattoos are posted with this case summary.
Details of Disappearance
Amendolara arrived in Memphis, Tennessee in July 2017. She had no job or place to live and stayed at a shelter run by Catholic nuns for awhile. She later got free housing near Poplar Ave and North Cleveland. She was arrested for theft in October 2017. She was last heard from on September 1, 2018. Amendolara has never been heard from again. Few details are available in her case.
Investigating Agency
- Memphis Police Department 901-636-3700
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated January 5, 2020; casefile added.