Lori Beth Sines

Sines, circa 2019

  • Missing Since 10/13/2019
  • Missing From Kingwood, West Virginia
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Female
  • Race White
  • Age 36 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'8 - 5'10, 140 - 155 pounds
  • Distinguishing Characteristics White female. Brown hair, brown eyes. Sines's ears are pierced and she wears dentures. She may use the last name Keller.

Details of Disappearance

Sines was last seen in Kingwood, West Virginia on October 13, 2019. She has never been heard from again. She was not reported missing until November 13, a month later. At the time of her disappearance, Sines lived with her boyfriend in Clarksburg, West Virginia. Few details are available in her case.

Investigating Agency

  • Preston County Sheriff’s Department 304-329-1611

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated August 23, 2021; casefile added.