Lori L. Brown
RESOLVED

Brown, circa 2019
-
Missing Since
11/08/2019
-
Missing From
Raeford, North Carolina
-
Classification
Endangered Missing
- Sex Female
- Race
White
- Age 51 years old
- Height and Weight Unknown
- Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian female. Graying blonde hair. Brown's ears are pierced. She may use the last name Goodwin. She is missing several teeth and is supposed to wear dentures, but those were left behind.
Details of Disappearance
Brown disappeared from Raeford, North Carolina on November 8, 2019. In September 2024, her remains were found near Clear Springs Road in Aberdeen, North Carolina. They were identified in March 2025.
Investigating Agency
- Hoke County Sheriff's Office
910-878-1218
Updated 2 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated September 10, 2025; case resolved.
Brown, circa 2019
- Missing Since 11/08/2019
- Missing From Raeford, North Carolina
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Female
- Race White
- Age 51 years old
- Height and Weight Unknown
Details of Disappearance
Investigating Agency
- Hoke County Sheriff's Office 910-878-1218