Lori Lynn Sibrel
Lori, circa 1978
- Missing Since 11/05/1978
- Missing From Franklin, Tennessee
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Female
- Race White
- Date of Birth 06/23/1963 (59)
- Age 15 years old
- Height and Weight 5'8 - 5'10, 130 - 150 pounds
- Clothing/Jewelry Description A blue shirt, blue jeans and brown shoes.
- Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian female. Brown hair, blue eyes. Some accounts spell Lori's name "Laurie" and her last name "Sibrell."
Details of Disappearance
Lori was last seen leaving CY Market and walking down Hillsboro Road in Franklin, Tennessee at 4:00 p.m. on November 4, 1978. She has never been heard from again. At the time of her disappearance, she was in the tenth grade at Franklin High School and lived in the River Rest area. Few details are available in her case.
Investigating Agency
- Williamson County Sheriff's Office 615-790-5554
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated September 20, 2018; casefile added.