Lori S. Feltz

RESOLVED

Feltz, circa 2016

  • Missing Since 12/26/2016
  • Missing From Cynthiana, Kentucky
  • Classification Endangered Missing
  • Sex Female
  • Race White
  • Age 58 years old
  • Distinguishing Characteristics White female.

Details of Disappearance

Feltz was last seen in Cynthiana, Kentucky on December 26, 2016. In September 2020, her skeletal remains were found in a wooded area on a farm on Hovermale Lane in Nicholas County, Kentucky. Her death is under investigation.

Investigating Agency

  • Kentucky State Police 859-428-1212

Updated 3 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated September 30, 2020; case resolved.