Lori Sue Freitas

Freitas, circa 2014

  • Missing Since 01/22/2014
  • Missing From Topeka, Kansas
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Female
  • Race White
  • Date of Birth 11/21/1960 (62)
  • Age 53 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'2 - 5'5, 135 pounds
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian female. Red hair, brown eyes. Freitas's ears are pierced.

Details of Disappearance

Freitas was last seen in the 300 block of northeast Gordon in Topeka, Kansas on January 22, 2014. Her boyfriend stated she was going to the hospital, and never returned. She left her identification, wallet, cellular phone and other belongings behind and has never been heard from again.

Freitas and her boyfriend reportedly had a violent relationship. She is missing under unclear circumstances and her case remains unsolved.

Investigating Agency

  • Topeka Police Department 785-368-9247

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated July 24, 2019; casefile added.