Lorie Ann Blevins
Lorie, circa 1984
- Missing Since 01/01/1984
- Missing From Scioto County, Ohio
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Female
- Race White
- Age 16 years old
- Height and Weight Unknown
- Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian female. Light brown hair.
Details of Disappearance
Lorie was last seen in Ohio sometime in January 1984. The exact date of her disappearance is unknown and so is the place; very little information is available in her case. Scioto County police are investigating.Investigating Agency
- Scioto County Sheriff's Office 740-355-8277
Source Information
Updated 2 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated November 10, 2020; three pictures added.