Lorie Ann Ramsey

Ramsey, circa 1989

  • Missing Since 10/27/1989
  • Missing From Seffner, Florida
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Female
  • Race White
  • Date of Birth 11/28/1964 (61)
  • Age 24 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'7, 190 pounds
  • Clothing/Jewelry Description A White pullover shirt with red writing on it, and blue jeans.
  • Distinguishing Characteristics White female. Blond hair, brown eyes.

Details of Disappearance

Ramsey was last seen at her residence in Seffner, Florida at 10:00 p.m. on October 27, 1989. She left on foot and has never been heard from again. Few details are available in her case.

Investigating Agency

  • Hillsborough County Sheriff's Office 800-873-8477

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated September 22, 2018; casefile added.